|
|
|
KTH / KCSE /
People
People
Professors
Anders Eriksson, MEK
|
andersemech.kth.se
|
Anders Lansner, NA
|
alanada.kth.se
|
Anders Rosengren, FYS
|
rosengkth.se
|
Anders Szepessy, NA
|
szepessynada.kth.se
|
Arne Johansson, MEK
|
viktormech.kth.se
|
Arthur Rizzi, AVE
|
rizzikth.se
|
Björn Engquist, NA |
engquistnada.kth.se |
Börje
Johansson, MSE |
borjemse.kth.se |
Clas Persson, MSE |
Clas.Perssonmse.kth.se |
Dan Henningson, MEK |
henningmech.kth.se |
Faris Gel´mukhanov,
TC |
faristheochem.kth.se |
Gustav Amberg, MEK |
gustavamech.kth.se |
Hans Ågren, TC |
agrentheochem.kth.se |
Jan Wallenius, |
janneneutron.kth.se |
Jesper Oppelstrup, NA |
jesperonada.kth.se |
John
Ågren, MSE |
johnmse.kth.se |
Levente
Vitos, MSE |
leventemse.kth.se |
Mats Wallin, FYS |
wallinkth.se |
Mikhail Dzugutov, MSE |
miknada.kth.se |
Olle Edholm, FYS |
oedkth.se |
Sailing He, EE |
sailingkth.se |
Seshadri Seetharaman, MSE |
ramankth.se |
Truc-Nam Dinh, NPS |
namdinhsafety.sci.kth.se |
Yi Luo, TC |
luotheochem.kth.se |
Lecturers and Assistant Lecturers
Anatoly Belonoshko, FYS |
anatolykth.se |
Anna
Delin, MSE |
annadelkth.se |
Anna-Karin Tornberg, NA
|
annaknada.kth.se
|
Ardeshir Hanifi, MEK |
ardeshir.hanififoi.se
|
Erik Lindborg, MEK
|
eriklmech.kth.se
|
Gunilla Efraimsson, AVE |
gefkth.se
|
Jack Lidmar, FYS |
jlidmarkth.se |
Johan Hoffman, NA |
jhoffmancsc.kth.se |
Lars Kjelldahl, CSC |
lassekjcsc.kth.se
|
Lennart Edsberg, NA |
edsbergnada.kth.se
|
Luca
Brandt, MEK |
lucamech.kth.se |
Malin
Selleby, MSE |
malinmse.kth.se |
Martin Norgren, EE |
martin.norgrenee.kth.se
|
Michael Hanke, NA |
hankenada.kth.se
|
Olav Vahtras, TC/PDC |
vahtraskth.se
|
Olof Runborg, NA |
olofrnada.kth.se
|
Patrik Henelius, FYS
|
heneliuskth.se
|
Ying Fu, TC
|
fukth.se
|
Researchers and Research Assistants
Andrei
Ruban, MSE |
rubanmse.kth.se
|
Erwin Laure, PDC |
erwinlpdc.kth.se |
Geert Brethouwer, MEK
|
geertmech.kth.se
|
Gunnar Tibert, MEK |
gunnartmech.kth.se |
Joakim Odqvist, MSE |
joakimmse.kth.se
|
Johan Jansson, NA |
jjannada.kth.se
|
Lars
Höglund, MSE |
larsmse.kth.se |
Minh Do-Quang, MEK |
minhmech.kth.se
|
Patrik Persson, EE |
patrik.perssonalfvenlab.kth.se |
Pavel Korzhavyi, MSE |
pavelmse.kth.se |
Per-Håkan Lundow, FYS |
phlkth.se |
Philipp Schlatter, MEK |
pschlattmech.kth.se
|
Stefan Engblom, NA |
stengcsc.kth.se
|
Tomasz Kozlowski, NPS |
tomaszsafety.sci.kth.se |
Zilvinas Rinkevicius, TC |
rinkevictheochem.kth.se |
Graduate Students
Anders Biltmo, FYS |
Monte Carlo simulation of disordered magnetic materials (Anders Rosengren and Patrik Henelius) |
Anders Odell, MSE |
Spin molecular electronics (Anna Delin) |
Andreas Andersson, TP |
Modelin and simulation of low-dimensional quantum liquids (Mats Wallin and Jack Lidmar) |
Andreas Vallgren, MEK |
Studies in chaotic atmospheric dynamics: the quasi-geostrophic approximation (Erik Lindborg and Geert Brethouwer) |
Amin Rasam, MEK |
Large-eddy simulation of wall bounded turbulent flows
(Geert Brethouwer and Arne Johansson) |
Axel Kierkegaard, AVE
|
Sound generation in internal low-Mach number flows (Mats Åbom) |
Cecilia Århammar, MSE |
Atomistic modelling of solid oxides (Börje Johansson) |
Dag Lindbo, NA |
(Anna-Karin Tornberg and Olof Runborg) |
David Tempelmann, MEK |
Receptivity of 3D boundary layers using parabolized stability equations (Ardeshir Hanifi and Dan Henningson) |
Elias Rudberg, TC |
Methods for linear scaling evaluation of the Fock matrix (Pawel Salek) |
Eric Brandt, TP
|
Molecular dynamics simulations of biological membrande proteins (Olle Edholm and Mats Wallin) |
Francesco Cadinu, NPS |
Development of a multi-scale simulation methodology for nuclear reactor thermal hydraulic and safety analysis (Truc-Nam Dinh and Tomasz Kozlowski) |
Guangjun Tian, TC |
Applications of computational methods to melecular and nano-electronics (Yi Luo and Hans Ågren) |
Hannes Meier, TP |
Monte Carlo simulation of quantum liquids and solids (Mats Wallin) |
Henrik Holst, NA |
Multiscale methods for the wave equation (Olof Runborg and Björn Engquist) |
Jelena Popovic, NA |
Numerical methods for high frequency waves (Jesper Oppelstrup and Olof Runborg) |
Johan Ohlsson, MEK |
High-order simulations of transitional and turbulent flows in complex geometries (Philipp Schlatter and Dan Henningson) |
Jon Häggblad, NA |
Computational electromagnetics (Björn Enquist and Olof Runborg) |
Jun Song, EE |
Photonic integrated circuits for optical communications (Sailing He) |
Kalle Pettersson, AVE
|
RANS methods to obtain aerodynamic data (Arthur Rizzi) |
Lars-Uve Schrader, MEK |
Receptivity of 3D boundary layers (Luca Brandt and Dan Henningson) |
Lorand Delczeg, MSE |
Assessing different density functionals for ab-inito description of vacancies in metals (Levent V
itos and Pavel Korzhavyi) |
Maximilian Tomac, AVE |
CFD methods for predicting fluid dynamical characteristics in aircraft and yacht design (Arthur Rizzi) |
Murtazo Nazarov, NA |
Adaptive computation of turbulent flow (Johan Hoffman and Anders Szepessy) |
Niclas Jansson, NA |
Parallel adaptive finite element methods (Johan Jansson and Johan Hoffman) |
Oana Wiklund,
NA |
Fiber suspensions in viscous fluid
(Anna-Karin Tornberg and Katarina Gustavsson) |
Outi Tammisola, MEK |
Hydrodynamic stability of a plane liquid jet in a surrounding gas (Fredrik Lundell, Daniel Söderberg and Henrik Alfredsson) |
Peter Lenaers, MEK |
Development of a DNS code for simulating turbulence in pipe flow (Geert Brethouwer, Philipp Schlatter and Arne Johansson) |
Qaiser Waheed, TP |
Systematic computational study of lipid bilayer material properties (Olle Edholm) |
Qiang Li, MEK |
Turbulent wall-bounded flows with passive-scalar transport (Philipp Schlatter and Dan Henningson) |
Ren Hao, TC
|
Simulation of nano-scale material using first-princiles methods (Yi Luo) |
Richard Tjörnhammar, TP |
Classical and quantum simulations of biosystems (Olle Edholm) |
Rodrigo Vilela de Abreu, NA |
Aeroacoustics and FSI using adaptive FEM (Johan Jansson and Johan Hoffman) |
Sai Duan, TC |
Mechanism of surface enhanced raman spectroscopy at the nanoscale (Yi Luo) |
Sara Zahedi, NA |
A conservative level set method for two-phase flow (Gunilla Kreiss and Anna-Karin Tornberg) |
Shervin Bagheri,
MEK |
Flow control and stability
(Dan Henningson, Luca Brandt and Philipp Schlatter) |
Vsevolod Razumovskiy,
MSE |
Density functional calculations of steels and alloys
(Andrei Ruban and Pavel Korzhavyi) |
Weijie Hua, TC
|
First-preiciples simulations for nano- and bio-materials (Yi Luo) |
Weimin Cao,
MSE |
Ab initio calculations and experimentation regarding surface and interfacial phenomena in high temperature systems
(Seshadri Seetharaman) |
Xiaofei Li, TC
|
Simulation of nano-size molecular systems with first principles methods (Yi Luo) |
Xin Hu, EE
|
Metamaterial transmission lines (Sailing He) |
Ying Zhang, TC
|
Developing new functionals (Yi Luo) |
Zeinab Pouransari, MEK |
Direct numerical simulation of turbulence wall-jet (Geert Brethouwer and Arne Johansson ) |
NA = Numerical Analysis, MSE = Materials Science and Engineering, TC = Theoretical Chemistry, MEK = Mechanics, AVE = Aeronautical and Vehicle Engineering, EE = Electrical Engineering, TP = Theoretical Physics, NPS = Nuclear Power Safety. Advisors are given in parentheses.
|
|
|